city-to-city
Jodhpur Airport Air Force Area Jodhpur Rajasthan 342011
Cochin International Airport Airport Rd Kochi Kerala 683111

Jodhpur to Kochi Flights



Book Jodhpur to Kochi flight tickets online at lowest airfares. Earn attractive cashbacks and instant discounts when you book flights from Jodhpur to Kochi online with us. Compare Jodhpur to Kochi flight fares for the cheapest flight tickets. Also, know about exciting deals and discounts on flights from Kochi to Jodhpur.

Cheapest Flights from Jodhpur to Kochi

Date
Departure
Duration
Stops
Lowest Fare
Date
07-Dec-20
Departure
11:30 - 23:15
Duration
11h 45m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
09-Dec-20
Departure
11:30 - 23:15
Duration
11h 45m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
14-Dec-20
Departure
11:30 - 23:15
Duration
11h 45m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
16-Dec-20
Departure
11:30 - 23:15
Duration
11h 45m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
19-Dec-20
Departure
14:05 - 19:40
Duration
05h 35m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
21-Dec-20
Departure
11:30 - 23:15
Duration
11h 45m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
23-Dec-20
Departure
11:30 - 23:15
Duration
11h 45m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
24-Dec-20
Departure
12:40 - 19:00
Duration
06h 20m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
25-Dec-20
Departure
12:40 - 19:00
Duration
06h 20m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Date
26-Dec-20
Departure
14:05 - 19:40
Duration
05h 35m
Stops
Connecting
Lowest Fare
₹6975

Enjoy a pleasurable ride on IndiGo’s cheap flights from Jodhpur to Kochi

IndiGo brings down the distances between cities with its widespread network and seamless connectivity. From on-time transit management to excellent in-flight services, IndiGo tries its level best to make customers happy. Also, to make air travel easy on the pocket, IndiGo operates budget-friendly flights across the country. The airline now offers cheap flights from Jodhpur to Kochi that take you to the destination within a few hours.

To book Jodhpur to Kochi flight tickets, visit www.goindigo.in. You can also download the IndiGo app in your smartphone to quickly check flight-related information. The app is available on Google Play Store (Android) and App Store (iOS).

The best deals on IndiGo for Jodhpur to Kochi flight tickets

Online flight booking with IndiGo is an effortless task. Just visit www.goindigo.in and select the ‘Book flight’ option. Here, you will get Jodhpur to Kochi lowest airfare tickets. Plus, you may save money through cashback offers and special concessions. In order to make the overall deal more economical, you are advised to book tickets for a roundtrip. Check IndiGo’s connecting Kochi to Jodhpur flight in this regard. If you are intended to travel to other locations from Kochi, then go for the multi-city booking option. Have a look at the following routes.

  • Kochi to Gorakhpur flights
  • Kochi to Imphal flights
  • Kochi to Belgaum flights

IndiGo offers a bouquet of add-on services to make your journey more convenient. Further, if you make reservations with the ‘Flexi Plus Fare’ option, you get a complimentary standard set, XL seat at a lower price, free snacks and meals, zero date change fee (when 4 days and above are left for departure) and lower cancellation charge (when 4 days and above are left for departure).

Connecting Jodhpur to Kochi flight route information

There is no non-stop flight from Jodhpur to Kochi. IndiGo operates connecting flights on this route with a single layover in Bengaluru, Mumbai or Delhi. The shortest-duration flight from Jodhpur to Kochi runs via Bengaluru. The first connecting flight from Jodhpur to Kochi is at 12:35 hours and the last flight is at 17:00 hours.

You are advised to avail the web check-in facility to avoid queues at the airport and enjoy a smooth transit. Also, you may opt for mobile check-in using your smartphone. Plus, you get the option to choose your preferred seat and print or email an e-boarding pass.

Kochi – ‘The Queen of the Arabian Sea’

Lying on the south-west coast of India, Kochi is the commercial capital of Kerala. Also known as Cochin, it remained an important trading port on the Arabian Sea spice route for over six centuries. Kochi exhibits a melange between the modern cosmopolitan spirits and its rich cultural heritage. The city is described by beautiful beaches, heritage buildings and the colonial past. Book Jodhpur to Kochi flight tickets with IndiGo to visit the city.

Tourist attractions in Kochi

The prime tourist attractions in Kochi Include the Mattancherry Palace, Fort Kochi, Saint Francis Church, Jewish Synagogue, Cherai Beach, Santa Cruz Basilica, Kerala Folklore Museum, Chottanikkara Devi Temple, Veeranpuzha Beach, Marine Drive and Kuzhupilly Beach.

Top things to do in Kochi

Have a heritage tour to Fort Kochi. Enjoy a great evening at Marine Drive. Have a trip to Alleppey and Kumarakom to explore the exquisite Kerala backwaters. Enjoy fun activities at Wonderla Amusement Park. Go shopping at the markets like Mahatma Gandhi Road, Broadway, Bazaar Road and Jew Town. Step into the popular malls in Kochi like the Oberon Mall, Abad Nucleus Mall, Lulu Mall and the Centre Square Mall.

Airport in Kochi

Cochin International Airport, Cochin is located at Nedumbassery, 28 km northeast of the city. IndiGo operates over 150 non-stop weekly flights between Kochi and other major locations across India and abroad. Book Jodhpur to Kochi lowest airfare tickets on www.goindigo.in.

  • Airport address: Nedumbassery, Kochi - 683111 (Kerala)
  • IATA code: COK

Jodhpur – ‘The Blue City’

On the edge of the Thar Desert, Jodhpur reflects the vibrant culture of Rajasthan. The city is home to majestic forts, ancient temples and vivacious bazaars. It is named after the Rajput ruler Rao Jodha and had served as the capital of the Marwar Kingdom. Jodhpur appears to be a blue settlement from an aerial view due to the blue-painted walls and houses. Tourists all around the globe come to Jodhpur to touch its splendour. IndiGo offers two-way Jodhpur to Kochi flight tickets at an affordable price.

Tourist attractions in Jodhpur

The prime tourist attractions in Jodhpur include the Mehrangarh Fort, Jaswant Thada, Umaid Bhawan Palace, Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park, Ranisar and Padamsar Lakes, Mandore Garden, Ghanta Ghar, Toorji Ka Jhalra, Kaylana Lake and Mahamandir Temple.

Top Things to do in Jodhpur

Go round the old lanes and bazaars of Jodhpur to feel the ethos of the city. Have a tour of the magnificent Mehrangarh Fort. Admire the grandeur of the halls and courts in the fort complex such as Moti Mahal, Sheesh Mahal and Phool Mahal. Further, adventure enthusiasts can indulge in a thrilling zipline tour from the top of the fort. To increase the merry quotient, visit the Fun World waterpark. Take a trip to Bishnoi Village to get a glimpse of the traditional Marwar lifestyle.

Airport in Jodhpur

Jodhpur Airport is situated about 3.2 km from the main city. IndiGo offers cheap flights from Jodhpur to Kochi.

  • Airport address: Air Force Area, Ratanada, Jodhpur – 342011 (Rajasthan)
  • IATA code: JDH

FAQs about Jodhpur to Kochi flights

What is the aerial distance between Jodhpur and Kochi?

The aerial distance between Jodhpur and Kochi is about 1,862 km. 

What is the shortest travel time required on a Jodhpur to Kochi connecting flight?

The shortest travel time on Jodhpur to Kochi connecting the flight route is around 6 hours and 40 minutes. 

How long does it take to reach Kochi airport from the city centre?

It takes around an hour to reach Kochi Airport from the city centre. 

What is Tough Cookie Discount?

It is a special discount on the fare applicable for doctors and nurses.

Can check-in baggage be added online?

Yes, you can add check-in baggage and generate baggage tags online from 48 hours to 60 minutes before the departure time. Go to ‘Baggage Tags’ page on www.goindigo.in and enter your PNR/Booking Ref and Last Name in the required fields.

What is the advantage of Flex Pay? 

The Flex Pay option allows you to secure your booking by paying only 10% of the total fare. The balance amount can be paid within 15 days from the date of booking.

How can you avail Charter Service?

Charter Service can be availed by filling up the query form in the ‘Charters’ section on www.goindigo.in. IndiGo representatives will connect with you within 24 hours.

What is the provision of Plan B?

With Plan B, you can change the time and/or date of your flight or cancel and process a refund without any additional cost in case of the cancellation or rescheduling of your flight.

1500 Daily flights
63 Domestic Destinations
24 International Destinations
300+ Million happy customers
278 Fleet tall